Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26
27
28
29
30

12:30 pm - Bedian Alumni Football Saturday 31 August 2019

1
2

12:00 am - Staff INSET

12:00 am - Staff INSET

12:00 am - Sixth Form Teambuilding in Manley Mere (WA6 0PE)

6:00 pm - Prep Welcome Evening 6.15pm Academic Hall

12:00 am - Sixth Form Teambuilding in Manley Mere (WA6 0PE)

9:00 am - Prep Peri Music Assembly

10:00 am - Start of Term Mass at English Martyrs

7
8

10:00 am - Prep Start of Year Mass 10am

5:30 pm - DofE Bronze introduction presentation (Academic Hall)

9:30 am - New Starters Photography

6:00 pm - MCFC Parents’ Evening (Academic Hall)

12

U5 Geology Trip to Wenlock Edge (Shropshire)

U5 Geology Trip to Wenlock Edge (Shropshire)

10:00 am - Football 1st XI, U15 & U13A v Bolton (Home)

10:00 am - Football U14, U12A v Bolton (away BL1 4PA)

U5 Geology Trip to Wenlock Edge (Shropshire)

16

8:30 am - Prep Individual & Siblings Photographs

9:45 am - Open Morning

7:30 pm - Theatre Trip – Macbeth (Royal Exchange Theatre)

9:25 am - Bedian Alumni Speaker (SF Common Room)

2:00 pm - Football 2nd XI @ Oldham Hulme (OL8 4BX)

4:45 pm - U3 – U6 Tutor Evening

12:00 am - Deadline for Year 7 Geography photo competition

12:00 am - Justin Moorhouse – Comedy Night (TBC – Pavla & Rachael)

2:00 pm - Rugby U11 v Scarisbrick Hall (home)

10:00 am - Football 1st XI, U15, U13A @ Oldham Hulme (OL8 4BX)

10:00 am - Football U14, U12A v Oldham Hulme (home)

10:00 am - Netball U15, U14A, U13A, U12A v Scarisbrick Hall (home)

22

U5 Geography trip to FSC Centre, Betws-y-coed, Snowdonia

U5 Geography trip to FSC Centre, Betws-y-coed, Snowdonia

2:00 pm - Rugby U9 v Bridgewater School (home)

2:00 pm - Netball U9 v Bridgewater School (home)

U5 Geography trip to FSC Centre, Betws-y-coed, Snowdonia

12:00 am - Football 1st XI ISFA Cup Tie @ Buckswood School (TN35 4LT)

7:30 pm - GCSE, A Level Theatre St Trip – Malory Towers (HOME Theatre)

1:00 pm - Football U15 ISFA @ Brooke House College (LE16 7AU)

6:00 pm - Sixth Form Open Evening

2:00 pm - Rugby U11 v Bridgewater School (home)

2:00 pm - Netball U11 v Bridgewater School (home)

10:00 am - Football 1st XI, U14, U13A v Altrincham Grammar (home)

10:00 am - Football U15, U12A @ Altrincham Grammar (WA14 2RW)

10:00 am - Rugby U14 v St Edwards School (home)

29

12:00 am - Rugby Tag U9 @ MGS (M13 0XT, time TBC)

3:00 pm - Prep 6 Assembly Chapel

2

6:00 pm - College Open Evening

12:00 am - Staff INSET

9:45 am - Football 1st XI, U13A, U12A v MGS (home)

9:45 am - Football U15, U14 @ MGS (M13 0XT)

10:00 am - Annual Open Morning

6
+ Export Events