fbpx

Co-Curricular Timetable

Monday

ClubStaffTimeLocationYear Group
Street Dance for fun Mrs Hibbert11.20 - 11.40amB1U3-L4
Mythology SocietyMr Yates1.10 - 1.45pmR7All Years
Science ClubScience Faculty1.15 - 1.45pmH15All Years
Art ClubMrs Dittman1.15 - 1.45pmR4U3-L4
Alpha CourseMrs Hibbert1.15 - 1.45pmChapelU5-U6
Chamber ChoirMiss Smith1.25 - 1.45pmV1All Years
GCSE and A Level dance enrichmentMrs Barber1.25 - 1.45pmB1L5-U6
Strictly Bede'sPerforming Arts1.15 - 1.45pmVarious LocationsAll Years
GCSE Table TennisMr Mitchell1.10 - 1.45pmAcademic HallL5-U5
Drama ClubDrama Department4.00 - 5.15pmB1U3
Girls’ FootballP.E Department4.00 - 5.30pmFieldsU3-L4
Girls’ HockeyP.E Department4.00 - 5.30pmFieldsU4-L5
Boys’ FootballPE Department 4.00 - 5.30pmFieldsL5-U6

Tuesday

ClubStaffTimeLocationYear Group
Dance-A Level and GCSE Choreography labMrs Barber8.00 - 8.25amVaughan LibraryU5, U6
Praying in the SpiritMrs Hibbert11.20 - 11.40amChaplaincy AreaAll Years
YA Book ClubMrs Poolton11.20 - 11.40amLibraryU4-U6
MassMrs Hibbert12.55 - 1.15pmChapelAll Years
BasketballMr Gallagher1.05 - 1.35pmSports HallAll Years
FIFAMr Gallagher Sixth Form Exec1.15 - 1.45pmSixth Form Quiet RoomAll Years
Strictly Bede's Performing Arts1.15 - 1.45pmVarious LocationsAll Years
MassMrs Hibbert1.00 - 1.30pmChapelAll Years
Tycoon Enterprise and Business ClubMiss Bolton1.15 - 1.45pmV7L6
Contemporary/Lyrical Dance ClubMrs Barber1.15 - 1.45pmB1All Years
Boys Singing Group Mr Davies1.30 - 1.45pmV1All Years
Boys’ Football P.E Department4.00 - 5.30pmFieldsU4
Netball teamP.E Department4.00 - 5.30pmCollege Sports HallU3-L4

Wednesday

ClubStaffTimeLocationYear Group
Debating - dates tbcMr Gallagher9.00 - 9.50amSixth Form Quiet RoomL6-U6
ChaplaincyMrs Hibbert11.20 - 11.40pmChaplaincy AreaAll Years
Pupil Library AssistantsMrs Poolton11.20 - 11.40pmLibraryAll Years
SVP Group (Charity and volunteering)Miss Singleton11.20 - 11.40amB9All Years
DocumentalMr Gallagher1.15 - 1.30pmSixth Form Quiet RoomU5-U6
Italian ClubMr Hughes1.15 - 1.45pmR14All Years
Pupil ChaplainsMrs Hibbert1.15 - 1.45pmChapelAll Years
Strictly Bede'sPerforming Arts1.15 - 1.45pmVarious LocationsAll Years
Model United Nations ClubMr Gallagher, Senior Executive1.10 - 1.40pmR11All Years
Jazz Dance Mrs Barber1.15 - 1.45pmB1All Years
Gospel ChoirMr Davies1.30 - 1.45pmV1All Years
Squad Fitness Mr Brown4.00 - 5.00pmSports HallAll Years
HockeyP.E Department4.00 - 5.30pmBrantingham Road U3-L4

Thursday

ClubStaffTimeLocationYear Group
Learn to Play GuitarMr Gallagher1.15 - 1.45pmCo-Curricular RoomAll Years
Table Tennis ClubMr Wright1.15 - 1.45pmSports HallAll Years
Knit and NatterMrs Sullivan1.15 - 1.45pmR7All Years
Commercial DanceMrs Barber1.15 - 1.45pmAcademic HallAll Years
Strictly Bede'sPerforming Arts1.15 - 1.45pmVarious LocationsAll Years
Dementia FriendsMrs Corbett1.15 - 1.45pmV7All Years
Rosary AdorationMrs Hibbert1.15 - 1.30pmChapelAll Years
Chess ClubMr Gallagher1.15- 1.45pmSixth Form Quiet RoomAll Years
OrchestraMr Davies1.20-1.45pmV1All Years
Maths EnrichmentMr Bargery1.20-1.45pmV4All Years
Board GamesMiss Williams1.15 - 1.45pmLibraryAll Years
Language and Literature BuzzLanguages and Literature1.20-1.45pmR15All Years
GCSE DanceMrs Barber4.00 - 5.30pmB1L5
Boys’ FootballP.E Department4.00 - 5.30pmFieldsU3-L4
NetballP.E Department4.00 - 5.30pmSports HallGirls U4-L5
Netball B TeamMiss Livesey and Mrs Smith4.00 - 5.30pmSports Hall

Friday

ClubStaffTimeLocationYear Group
The Big Friday QuiztacularMr Gallagher9.00 - 9.25amSixth Form Common RoomU5-U6
House/Charity Meetings Heads of House11.20 - 11.40amTBCAll Years
Book ClubMrs Poolton1.15 - 1.45pmLibraryU3-U5
Staff and Sixth Form Reading GroupMrs Poolton1.15 - 1.45pm (Half-termly)LibraryL6-U6
Staff and Sixth Form Choir Mr Davies1.15 - 1.45pmV1L6-U6
Pool CompetitionMr Gallagher1.15 - 1.45pmSixth Form Common RoomAll Years
Digital Creators Miss Thomas1.15 - 1.45pmV9U3-U4
Pastoral SurgeryMrs Vyce/LS Pastoral Team1.15 - 1.45pmPastoral OfficeU3-L4
Technology Club Mrs Collins1.15 - 1.45pmT1U3-L4
Strictly Bede'sPerforming Arts1.15 - 1.45pmVarious LocationsAll Years
Boys' Dance ClubMrs Barber1.15-1.45pmB1All Years
History SocietyMr Lee / Sixth Form 1.15 - 1.45pmB4All Years
Indoor Athletics P.E Department4.00 - 5.30pmFieldsAll Years
Cross CountryP.E Department4.00 - 5.30pmFieldsAll Years