Staff

Senior Leadership Team

NameQualificationResponsibilityEmail Address
Mr Louis d’Arcy MChem (Oxon)Headmasterheadmaster@stbedescollege.co.uk
Mrs Sandra PikeBSc (Hons), DipEd, M.EdSenior Deputy Headteacherspike@stbedescollege.co.uk
Mr Mark RobertsBSc Academic Deputy Headmroberts@stbedescollege.co.uk
Mrs Miriam GallagherBSc (Hons)Head of Sixth Formmagallagher@stbedescollege.co.uk
Mrs Claire HuntBEd (Hons)Head of Prepchunt@stbedescollege.co.uk
Mrs Tanya DavieBSc (Hons) MScAssistant Head (CFA)tdavie@stbedescollege.co.uk
Mrs Lyn Quinn-Matthews BA (Hons), ACMA, CGMABursarlquinn-matthews@stbedescollege.co.uk

Teaching Staff

NameResponsibility
Mrs N AldersonSubject Leader of Drama
Mrs S AlexopoulouTeacher TESOL
Mrs C AspinallSubject Leader of Physics
Mrs S E BallP/T Teacher of Chemistry
Mr S BanksTeacher of MFL (interim medical absence cover)
Mrs K BarberTeacher of English and Dance, Assistant Director of Co-curricular
Mr S BargeryFaculty Head, Assistant Head of Upper Seniors and Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs S BoltonP/T Teacher of Economics
Mrs C BoylanAssistant Head of U5 and Subject Leader of English
Mrs C BrewerP/T Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs M CollinsP/T Teacher of Design and Technology
Mrs M CorbettTeacher of Business and Economics and Assistant Head of Bosco House
Mr A CoyleTeacher of Physics
Mr A DaviesSubject Leader of Music and Head of Bosco House
Mrs S Dittman Teacher of Art
Miss A DunmallTeacher of Science
Dr C FacchiniHead of Science Faculty
Mr M J GallagherDirector of Co-Curricular Education/Assistant Head of Sixth Form/Teacher of Economics and Business
Mr J GerardoTeacher of French
Mrs B GirolamiHead of Upper Seniors and Teacher of MFL
Mrs P GregoryTeacher of Physics and CFA
Mrs J HattonSubject Leader of Business
Mr A P HenniganSubject Leader of Design and Technology
Miss C HennityP/T Teacher of Biology
Mr S HepburnP/T Teacher of Chemistry
Mr A HughesTeacher of English
Mr M JeffersonRugby Coach
Miss R KaneSubject Leader of Biology
Mrs N A LavoriniTeacher of PE
Mr M Lee-RodriguezTeacher of History and Head of Siena House
Miss C LiveseyTeacher of Geography
Mrs R LockettSubject Leader of Politics and Assistant Head of Sixth Form
Mrs N McCormickP/T Teacher of PE and Head of Magdalene House
Mr D C McCotterTeacher of Mathematics
Dr C A McMonagleTeacher of English
Mrs S ManningP/T Teacher of Design and Technology
Mrs E MeakinActing Head of RE
Mrs K MichaelSubject Leader of Physics (Interim)
Mr L MitchellTeacher of Boys PE and Assistant Head of Lower Seniors
Ms I MorilloTeacher of MFL
Miss C MurrayTeacher of Mathematics
Mr M ParkDirector of Sport
Mrs H ParkSubject Leader of Art
Mr D ParkesHead of Art and Humanities Faculty and Teacher of Geography
Mr M J ParkerSubject Leader of Geology and Assistant Head of Upper Seniors
Mr J Parkinson-JonesTeacher of Mathematics and Head of Campion House
Mr B PedenTeacher of English
Mr H G PeersTeacher of Art and Photography
Dr S E PowellP/T Science Co-ordinator and Teacher of Biology
Mr A N PowerSubject Leader of History
Mrs R PrinceSubject Leader of Chemistry
Mrs K RaffertyTeacher of Physics and CFA
Mrs M ReidSubject Leader of MFL and Head of Languages and Literature Faculty
Mr T SandersHead of Upper Fifth
Miss H SingletonActing Subject Leader of RE
Miss A SmithDirector of Performing Arts
Mrs C J SmithP/T Teacher of Geography
Mrs S SullivanTeacher of English
Miss S ThomasSubject Leader of Computer Science
Mrs M V VidourisSENCO Co-ordinator
Mrs A VyceHead of Lower Seniors and English Teacher
Miss C WhitneyCFA Assistant Manager, PE Teacher and Outdoor Education / D of E Co-ordinator
Miss E WilliamsTeacher of Mathematics
Mr T WilsonTeacher of History
Miss S WoodTeacher of Science
Mr C WrightSubject Leader of Mathematics and Assistant Head of Magdalene House
Mr G I YatesTeacher of Classics and Assistant Head of Siena House

Operational Staff

NameResponsibility
Mr A BrownSports Ground Manager / Director of Football Coaching
Mrs J BurnageAdministration and Reprographics
Mrs J BurnsCollege Receptionist
Mrs R CampbellAdmissions Manager (Interim to cover maternity leave)
Mrs J CassanovaCleaning Manager
Mrs P DewhirstAdministration Assistant
Mr R DillonMaintenance
Mr C DroughtMaintenance
Mr S FallonDirector of Marketing
Mr M FogelPrep PE Coordinator
Mr P FroudTechnology Technician
Mrs B GreerScience Technician (Chemistry)
Mrs P HaughtonFinance Officer
Mr D J HenrySports Fields Assistant
Mrs C HibbertSchool Chaplain
Mrs J MallenReceptionist and Administration Assistant
Mr D MasonPerforming Arts Technician
Miss H MayCollege/SIMS Administrator
Mrs P MataskovaSIMS Development Manager and Examination Officer
Mrs B McGoffHeadmaster’s P.A.
Mr N T McGoffSite Manager
Mr S McKenzieScience Technician
Mrs L MeliaFinance Manager
Mr S MillerAssistant Site Manager
Mrs C OxleyP/T Human Resources Manager
Miss M PankovaData Manager
Mrs K E PooltonLibrarian and Careers Co-ordinator
Mrs M PopescuFinance Officer
Mr R PrinceActing IT Network Manager
Mr D RochfordScience Technician (Biology)
Miss C ScottCleaning Assistant
Miss A SharpDirector of Netball/ Sports Coordinator
Miss R ShavaDevelopment Officer
Miss H TaylorAdmissions Manager
Mrs K E TaylorSchool Nurse
Mr T J WinstonMaintenance